New Results
The Genomic History of Southeastern Europe
Iain Mathieson, Songül Alpaslan Roodenberg, Cosimo Posth, Anna Szécsényi-Nagy, Nadin Rohland, Swapan Mallick, Iñigo Olalde, Nasreen Broomandkhoshbacht, Olivia Cheronet, Daniel Fernandes, Matthew Ferry, Beatriz Gamarra, Gloria González Fortes, Wolfgang Haak, Eadaoin Harney, Ben Krause-Kyora, Isil Kucukkalipci, Megan Michel, Alissa Mittnik, Kathrin Nägele, Mario Novak, Jonas Oppenheimer, Nick Patterson, Saskia Pfrengle, Kendra Sirak, Kristin Stewardson, Stefania Vai, Stefan Alexandrov, Kurt W. Alt, Radian Andreescu, Dragana Antonović, Abigail Ash, Nadezhda Atanassova, Krum Bacvarov, Mende Balázs Gusztáv, Hervé Bocherens, Michael Bolus, Adina Boroneanţ, Yavor Boyadzhiev, Alicja Budnik, Josip Burmaz, Stefan Chohadzhiev, Nicholas J. Conard, Richard Cottiaux, Maja Čuka, Christophe Cupillard, Dorothée G. Drucker, Nedko Elenski, Michael Francken, Borislava Galabova, Georgi Ganetovski, Bernard Gely, Tamás Hajdu, Veneta Handzhyiska, Katerina Harvati, Thomas Higham, Stanislav Iliev, Ivor Janković, Ivor Karavanić, Douglas J. Kennett, Darko Komšo, Alexandra Kozak, Damian Labuda, Martina Lari, Catalin Lazar, Maleen Leppek, Krassimir Leshtakov, Domenico Lo Vetro, Dženi Los, Ivaylo Lozanov, Maria Malina, Fabio Martini, Kath McSweeney, Harald Meller, Marko Menđušić, Pavel Mirea, Vyacheslav Moiseyev, Vanya Petrova, T. Douglas Price, Angela Simalcsik, Luca Sineo, Mario Šlaus, Vladimir Slavchev, Petar Stanev, Andrej Starović, Tamás Szeniczey, Sahra Talamo, Maria Teschler-Nicola, Corinne Thevenet, Ivan Valchev, Frédérique Valentin, Sergey Vasilyev, Fanica Veljanovska, Svetlana Venelinova, Elizaveta Veselovskaya, Bence Viola, Cristian Virag, Joško Zaninović, Steve Zäuner, Philipp W. Stockhammer, Giulio Catalano, Raiko Krauß, David Caramelli, Gunita Zariņa, Bisserka Gaydarska, Malcolm Lillie, Alexey G. Nikitin, Inna Potekhina, Anastasia Papathanasiou, Dušan Borić, Clive Bonsall, Johannes Krause, Ron Pinhasi, David Reich
doi: https://doi.org/10.1101/135616
Iain Mathieson
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Songül Alpaslan Roodenberg
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Cosimo Posth
2Department of Archaeogenetics, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, 07745 Jena, Germany
3Institute for Scientific Archaeology, University of Tuebingen, Germany
Anna Szécsényi-Nagy
4Laboratory of Archaeogenetics, Institute of Archaeology, Research Centre for the Humanities, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, H-1097 Budapest, Hungary
Nadin Rohland
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Swapan Mallick
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Iñigo Olalde
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Nasreen Broomandkhoshbacht
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Olivia Cheronet
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
Daniel Fernandes
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
7CIAS, Department of Life Sciences, University of Coimbra, 3000–456 Coimbra, Portugal
Matthew Ferry
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Beatriz Gamarra
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
Gloria González Fortes
8Department of Life Sciences and Biotechnology, University of Ferrara, Via L.Borsari 46. Ferrara 44100 Italy
Wolfgang Haak
2Department of Archaeogenetics, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, 07745 Jena, Germany
9Australian Centre for Ancient DNA, School of Biological Sciences, The University of Adelaide, SA-5005 Adelaide, Australia
Eadaoin Harney
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Ben Krause-Kyora
2Department of Archaeogenetics, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, 07745 Jena, Germany
Isil Kucukkalipci
3Institute for Scientific Archaeology, University of Tuebingen, Germany
Megan Michel
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Alissa Mittnik
3Institute for Scientific Archaeology, University of Tuebingen, Germany
Kathrin Nägele
2Department of Archaeogenetics, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, 07745 Jena, Germany
Mario Novak
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
10Institute for Anthropological Research, Ljudevita Gaja 32, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Jonas Oppenheimer
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Nick Patterson
11Broad Institute of Harvard and MIT, Cambridge MA
Saskia Pfrengle
3Institute for Scientific Archaeology, University of Tuebingen, Germany
Kendra Sirak
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
12Department of Anthropology, Emory University, Atlanta, Georgia 30322, USA
Kristin Stewardson
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Stefania Vai
13Dipartimento di Biologia, Università di Firenze, 50122 Florence, Italy
Stefan Alexandrov
14National Institute of Archaeology and Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 2 Saborna Str., BG-1000 Sofia, Bulgaria
Kurt W. Alt
15Danube Private University, A-3500 Krems, Austria
16Department of Biomedical Engineering and Integrative Prehistory and Archaeological Science, CH-4123 Basel-Allschwil, Switzerland
17State Office for Heritage Management and Archaeology Saxony-Anhalt and State Museum of Prehistory, D-06114 Halle, Germany
Radian Andreescu
18Romanian National History Museum, Bucharest, Romania
Dragana Antonović
19Institute of Archaeology, Belgrade, Serbia
Abigail Ash
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
Nadezhda Atanassova
20Institute of Experimental Morphology, Pathology and Anthropology with Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria
Krum Bacvarov
14National Institute of Archaeology and Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 2 Saborna Str., BG-1000 Sofia, Bulgaria
Mende Balázs Gusztáv
4Laboratory of Archaeogenetics, Institute of Archaeology, Research Centre for the Humanities, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, H-1097 Budapest, Hungary
Hervé Bocherens
21Department of Geosciences, Biogeology, Universität Tübingen, Hölderlinstr. 12, 72074 Tübingen, Germany
22Senckenberg Centre for Human Evolution and Palaeoenvironment, University of Tuebingen, 72072 Tuebingen, Germany
Michael Bolus
23Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, Research Center “The Role of Culture in Early Expansions of Humans” at the University of Tuebingen, Rümelinstraße 23, 72070 Tuebingen, Germany
Adina Boroneanţ
24‘Vasile Pârvan’ Institute of Archaeology, Romanian Academy
Yavor Boyadzhiev
14National Institute of Archaeology and Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, 2 Saborna Str., BG-1000 Sofia, Bulgaria
Alicja Budnik
25Human Biology Department, Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University, Warsaw, Poland
Josip Burmaz
26KADUCEJ d.o.o Papandopulova 27, 21000 Split, Croatia
Stefan Chohadzhiev
27St. Cyril and Methodius University, Veliko Turnovo, Bulgaria
Nicholas J. Conard
28Department of Early Prehistory and Quaternary Ecology, University of Tuebingen, Schloss HohenTuebingen, 72070 Tuebingen, Germany
22Senckenberg Centre for Human Evolution and Palaeoenvironment, University of Tuebingen, 72072 Tuebingen, Germany
Richard Cottiaux
29INRAP/UMR 8215 Trajectoires, 21 Alleé de l’Université, 92023 Nanterre, France
Maja Čuka
30Archaeological Museum of Istria, Carrarina 3, 52100 Pula, Croatia
Christophe Cupillard
31Service Régional de l’Archéologie de Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, 7 rue Charles Nodier, 25043 Besançon Cedex, France
32Laboratoire Chronoenvironnement, UMR 6249 du CNRS, UFR des Sciences et Techniques, 16 route de Gray, 25030 Besançon Cedex, France
Dorothée G. Drucker
22Senckenberg Centre for Human Evolution and Palaeoenvironment, University of Tuebingen, 72072 Tuebingen, Germany
Nedko Elenski
33Regional Museum of History Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Michael Francken
34Institute for Archaeological Sciences, Paleoanthropology, University of Tuebingen, Rümelinstraße 23, 72070 Tuebingen, Germany
Borislava Galabova
35Laboratory for human bio-archaeology, Bulgaria, 1202 Sofia, 42, George Washington str
Georgi Ganetovski
36Regional Museum of History, Vratsa, Bulgaria
Bernard Gely
37Service Régional de l’Archéologie d’Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, Le Grenier d’Abondance, 6 quai Saint-Vincent, 69283 Lyon Cedex 01, France
Tamás Hajdu
38Eötvös Loránd University, Faculty of Science, Institute of Biology, Department of Biological Anthropology, H-1117 Pázmány Péter sétány 1/c. Budapest, Hungary
Veneta Handzhyiska
39Department of Archaeology, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Katerina Harvati
34Institute for Archaeological Sciences, Paleoanthropology, University of Tuebingen, Rümelinstraße 23, 72070 Tuebingen, Germany
22Senckenberg Centre for Human Evolution and Palaeoenvironment, University of Tuebingen, 72072 Tuebingen, Germany
Thomas Higham
40Oxford Radiocarbon Accelerator Unit, Research Laboratory for Archaeology and the History of Art, University of Oxford, Dyson Perrins Building, South Parks Road, OX1 3QY Oxford, UK
Stanislav Iliev
41Regional Museum of History, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Ivor Janković
10Institute for Anthropological Research, Ljudevita Gaja 32, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
42Department of Anthropology, University of Wyoming, 1000 E. University Avenue, Laramie, WY 82071, USA
Ivor Karavanić
43Department of Archaeology, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, University of Zagreb, Ivana Lučića 3, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
42Department of Anthropology, University of Wyoming, 1000 E. University Avenue, Laramie, WY 82071, USA
Douglas J. Kennett
44Department of Anthropology and Institutes for Energy and the Environment, Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802
Darko Komšo
30Archaeological Museum of Istria, Carrarina 3, 52100 Pula, Croatia
Alexandra Kozak
45Department of Bioarchaeology, Institute of Archaeology, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Damian Labuda
46CHU Sainte-Justine Research Center, Pediatric Department, Université de Montréal, Montreal, PQ, Canada, H3T 1C5
Martina Lari
13Dipartimento di Biologia, Università di Firenze, 50122 Florence, Italy
Catalin Lazar
47National History Museum of Romania, Calea Victoriei, no. 12, 030026, Bucharest, Romania
48University of Bucharest, Mihail Kogalniceanu 36–46, 50107, Bucharest, Romania
Maleen Leppek
49Institute for Pre- and Protohistoric Archaeology and the Archaeology of the Roman Provinces, Ludwig-Maximilians-University, Schellingstr. 12, 80799 Munich, Germany
Krassimir Leshtakov
39Department of Archaeology, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Domenico Lo Vetro
50Dipartimento SAGAS - Sezione di Archeologia e Antico Oriente, Università degli Studi di Firenze, 50122 Florence, Italy
51Museo e Istituto fiorentino di Preistoria, 50122 Florence, Italy
Dženi Los
26KADUCEJ d.o.o Papandopulova 27, 21000 Split, Croatia
Ivaylo Lozanov
39Department of Archaeology, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Maria Malina
23Heidelberg Academy of Sciences and Humanities, Research Center “The Role of Culture in Early Expansions of Humans” at the University of Tuebingen, Rümelinstraße 23, 72070 Tuebingen, Germany
Fabio Martini
50Dipartimento SAGAS - Sezione di Archeologia e Antico Oriente, Università degli Studi di Firenze, 50122 Florence, Italy
51Museo e Istituto fiorentino di Preistoria, 50122 Florence, Italy
Kath McSweeney
52School of History, Classics and Archaeology, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH8 9AG, United Kingdom
Harald Meller
17State Office for Heritage Management and Archaeology Saxony-Anhalt and State Museum of Prehistory, D-06114 Halle, Germany
Marko Menđušić
53Conservation Department in Šibenik, Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Croatia, Jurja Čulinovića 1, 22000 Šibenik, Croatia
Pavel Mirea
54Teleorman County Museum, str. 1848, no. 1, 140033 Alexandria, Romania
Vyacheslav Moiseyev
55Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera) RAS, 199034 St. Petersburg, Russia
Vanya Petrova
39Department of Archaeology, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
T. Douglas Price
56University of Wisconsin, Madison WI, USA
Angela Simalcsik
57Olga Necrasov Centre for Anthropological Research, Romanian Academy – Iasi Branch, Theodor Codrescu St. 2, P.C. 700481, Iasi, Romania
Luca Sineo
58Dipartimento di Scienze e tecnologie biologiche, chimiche e farmaceutiche, Lab. of Anthropology,Università degli studi di Palermo, Italy
Mario Šlaus
59Anthropological Center, Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Vladimir Slavchev
60Regional Historical Museum Varna, Maria Luiza Blvd. 41, BG-9000 Varna, Bulgaria
Petar Stanev
33Regional Museum of History Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Andrej Starović
61National Museum in Belgrade, 1a Republic sq., Belgrade, Serbia
Tamás Szeniczey
38Eötvös Loránd University, Faculty of Science, Institute of Biology, Department of Biological Anthropology, H-1117 Pázmány Péter sétány 1/c. Budapest, Hungary
Sahra Talamo
62Department of Human Evolution, Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Anthropology, 04103 Leipzig, Germany
Maria Teschler-Nicola
63Department of Anthropology, Natural History Museum Vienna, 1010 Vienna, Austria
Corinne Thevenet
64INRAP/UMR 8215 Trajectoires, 21 Allée de l’Université, 92023 Nanterre, France
Ivan Valchev
39Department of Archaeology, Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria
Frédérique Valentin
65CNRS/UMR 7041 ArScAn MAE, 21 Allée de l’Université, 92023 Nanterre, France
Sergey Vasilyev
66Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Leninsky Pr., 32a, Moscow, 119991, Russia
Fanica Veljanovska
67Archaeological Museum of Macedonia, Skopje
Svetlana Venelinova
68Regional museum of history, Shumen, Bulgaria
Elizaveta Veselovskaya
66Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Leninsky Pr., 32a, Moscow, 119991, Russia
Bence Viola
69Department of Anthropology, University of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 2S2, Canada
70Institute of Archaeology & Ethnography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Lavrentiev Pr. 17, Novosibirsk 630090, Russia
Cristian Virag
71Satu Mare County Museum Archaeology Department, V. Lucaciu, nr.21, Satu Mare, Romania
Joško Zaninović
72Municipal Museum Drniš, Domovinskog rata 54, 22320 Drniš, Croatia
Steve Zäuner
73anthropol - Anthropologieservice, Schadenweilerstraße 80, 72379 Hechingen, Germany
Philipp W. Stockhammer
49Institute for Pre- and Protohistoric Archaeology and the Archaeology of the Roman Provinces, Ludwig-Maximilians-University, Schellingstr. 12, 80799 Munich, Germany
2Department of Archaeogenetics, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, 07745 Jena, Germany
Giulio Catalano
58Dipartimento di Scienze e tecnologie biologiche, chimiche e farmaceutiche, Lab. of Anthropology,Università degli studi di Palermo, Italy
Raiko Krauß
74Institute for Prehistory, Early History and Medieval Archaeology, University of Tuebingen, Germany
David Caramelli
13Dipartimento di Biologia, Università di Firenze, 50122 Florence, Italy
Gunita Zariņa
75Institute of Latvian History, University of Latvia, Kalpaka Bulvāris 4, Rīga 1050, Latvia
Bisserka Gaydarska
76Department of Archaeology, Durham University, UK
Malcolm Lillie
77School of Environmental Sciences: Geography, University of Hull, Hull HU6 7RX, UK
Alexey G. Nikitin
78Department of Biology, Grand Valley State University, Allendale, Michigan, USA
Inna Potekhina
45Department of Bioarchaeology, Institute of Archaeology, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Anastasia Papathanasiou
79Ephorate of Paleoanthropology and Speleology, Athens, Greece
Dušan Borić
80Department of Archaeology, Cardiff University, Cardiff, UK
Clive Bonsall
52School of History, Classics and Archaeology, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh EH8 9AG, United Kingdom
Johannes Krause
2Department of Archaeogenetics, Max Planck Institute for the Science of Human History, 07745 Jena, Germany
3Institute for Scientific Archaeology, University of Tuebingen, Germany
Ron Pinhasi
6School of Archaeology and Earth Institute, University College Dublin, Belfield, Dublin 4, Republic of Ireland
81Department of Anthropology, University of Vienna, Althanstrasse 14, 1090 Vienna, Austria
David Reich
1Department of Genetics, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
11Broad Institute of Harvard and MIT, Cambridge MA
5Howard Hughes Medical Institute, Harvard Medical School, Boston 02115 MA USA
Posted May 21, 2017.
The Genomic History of Southeastern Europe
Iain Mathieson, Songül Alpaslan Roodenberg, Cosimo Posth, Anna Szécsényi-Nagy, Nadin Rohland, Swapan Mallick, Iñigo Olalde, Nasreen Broomandkhoshbacht, Olivia Cheronet, Daniel Fernandes, Matthew Ferry, Beatriz Gamarra, Gloria González Fortes, Wolfgang Haak, Eadaoin Harney, Ben Krause-Kyora, Isil Kucukkalipci, Megan Michel, Alissa Mittnik, Kathrin Nägele, Mario Novak, Jonas Oppenheimer, Nick Patterson, Saskia Pfrengle, Kendra Sirak, Kristin Stewardson, Stefania Vai, Stefan Alexandrov, Kurt W. Alt, Radian Andreescu, Dragana Antonović, Abigail Ash, Nadezhda Atanassova, Krum Bacvarov, Mende Balázs Gusztáv, Hervé Bocherens, Michael Bolus, Adina Boroneanţ, Yavor Boyadzhiev, Alicja Budnik, Josip Burmaz, Stefan Chohadzhiev, Nicholas J. Conard, Richard Cottiaux, Maja Čuka, Christophe Cupillard, Dorothée G. Drucker, Nedko Elenski, Michael Francken, Borislava Galabova, Georgi Ganetovski, Bernard Gely, Tamás Hajdu, Veneta Handzhyiska, Katerina Harvati, Thomas Higham, Stanislav Iliev, Ivor Janković, Ivor Karavanić, Douglas J. Kennett, Darko Komšo, Alexandra Kozak, Damian Labuda, Martina Lari, Catalin Lazar, Maleen Leppek, Krassimir Leshtakov, Domenico Lo Vetro, Dženi Los, Ivaylo Lozanov, Maria Malina, Fabio Martini, Kath McSweeney, Harald Meller, Marko Menđušić, Pavel Mirea, Vyacheslav Moiseyev, Vanya Petrova, T. Douglas Price, Angela Simalcsik, Luca Sineo, Mario Šlaus, Vladimir Slavchev, Petar Stanev, Andrej Starović, Tamás Szeniczey, Sahra Talamo, Maria Teschler-Nicola, Corinne Thevenet, Ivan Valchev, Frédérique Valentin, Sergey Vasilyev, Fanica Veljanovska, Svetlana Venelinova, Elizaveta Veselovskaya, Bence Viola, Cristian Virag, Joško Zaninović, Steve Zäuner, Philipp W. Stockhammer, Giulio Catalano, Raiko Krauß, David Caramelli, Gunita Zariņa, Bisserka Gaydarska, Malcolm Lillie, Alexey G. Nikitin, Inna Potekhina, Anastasia Papathanasiou, Dušan Borić, Clive Bonsall, Johannes Krause, Ron Pinhasi, David Reich
bioRxiv 135616; doi: https://doi.org/10.1101/135616
The Genomic History of Southeastern Europe
Iain Mathieson, Songül Alpaslan Roodenberg, Cosimo Posth, Anna Szécsényi-Nagy, Nadin Rohland, Swapan Mallick, Iñigo Olalde, Nasreen Broomandkhoshbacht, Olivia Cheronet, Daniel Fernandes, Matthew Ferry, Beatriz Gamarra, Gloria González Fortes, Wolfgang Haak, Eadaoin Harney, Ben Krause-Kyora, Isil Kucukkalipci, Megan Michel, Alissa Mittnik, Kathrin Nägele, Mario Novak, Jonas Oppenheimer, Nick Patterson, Saskia Pfrengle, Kendra Sirak, Kristin Stewardson, Stefania Vai, Stefan Alexandrov, Kurt W. Alt, Radian Andreescu, Dragana Antonović, Abigail Ash, Nadezhda Atanassova, Krum Bacvarov, Mende Balázs Gusztáv, Hervé Bocherens, Michael Bolus, Adina Boroneanţ, Yavor Boyadzhiev, Alicja Budnik, Josip Burmaz, Stefan Chohadzhiev, Nicholas J. Conard, Richard Cottiaux, Maja Čuka, Christophe Cupillard, Dorothée G. Drucker, Nedko Elenski, Michael Francken, Borislava Galabova, Georgi Ganetovski, Bernard Gely, Tamás Hajdu, Veneta Handzhyiska, Katerina Harvati, Thomas Higham, Stanislav Iliev, Ivor Janković, Ivor Karavanić, Douglas J. Kennett, Darko Komšo, Alexandra Kozak, Damian Labuda, Martina Lari, Catalin Lazar, Maleen Leppek, Krassimir Leshtakov, Domenico Lo Vetro, Dženi Los, Ivaylo Lozanov, Maria Malina, Fabio Martini, Kath McSweeney, Harald Meller, Marko Menđušić, Pavel Mirea, Vyacheslav Moiseyev, Vanya Petrova, T. Douglas Price, Angela Simalcsik, Luca Sineo, Mario Šlaus, Vladimir Slavchev, Petar Stanev, Andrej Starović, Tamás Szeniczey, Sahra Talamo, Maria Teschler-Nicola, Corinne Thevenet, Ivan Valchev, Frédérique Valentin, Sergey Vasilyev, Fanica Veljanovska, Svetlana Venelinova, Elizaveta Veselovskaya, Bence Viola, Cristian Virag, Joško Zaninović, Steve Zäuner, Philipp W. Stockhammer, Giulio Catalano, Raiko Krauß, David Caramelli, Gunita Zariņa, Bisserka Gaydarska, Malcolm Lillie, Alexey G. Nikitin, Inna Potekhina, Anastasia Papathanasiou, Dušan Borić, Clive Bonsall, Johannes Krause, Ron Pinhasi, David Reich
bioRxiv 135616; doi: https://doi.org/10.1101/135616
Subject Area
Subject Areas
- Biochemistry (11573)
- Bioengineering (8623)
- Bioinformatics (28874)
- Biophysics (14805)
- Cancer Biology (11944)
- Cell Biology (17170)
- Clinical Trials (138)
- Developmental Biology (9306)
- Ecology (14022)
- Epidemiology (2067)
- Evolutionary Biology (18129)
- Genetics (12148)
- Genomics (16619)
- Immunology (11709)
- Microbiology (27697)
- Molecular Biology (11392)
- Neuroscience (60106)
- Paleontology (447)
- Pathology (1849)
- Pharmacology and Toxicology (3184)
- Physiology (4878)
- Plant Biology (10279)
- Synthetic Biology (2849)
- Systems Biology (7291)
- Zoology (1619)